← All gamesKingdom Come: Deliverance

Kingdom Come: Deliverance

4 articles

Kingdom Come: Deliverance news

Warhorse Knows They May Lose Some Players Because Kingdom Come: Deliverance Is Intentionally Difficult, but That's What Makes It Special

The new creative director at Warhorse Studios, the developer of the Kingdom Come: Deliverance series, has opened up about its approach to development and explained why their games are deliberately difficult.

IGN / Vikki Blake
Interview

Kingdom Come: Deliverance’s Tom McKay Says It’s “Very Unlikely” He Would Turn Down Playing Henry in Movie Adaptation

McKay discussed his entrance into videogame acting, saying "it's absolutely opened up opportunities and conversations" The post Kingdom Come: Deliverance’s Tom McKay Says It’s “Very Unlikely” He Would Turn Down Playing Henry in Movie Adaptation

This Week in Video Games / Maddie Agne
InterviewCulture

Review: Kingdom Come: Deliverance's New Patch Delivers A Convincingly PC-Like Upgrade

But it can't quite sustain a locked 60fps. Kingdom Come: Deliverance 2 is quite rightfully upheld as one of the most impressive releases of 2025, which left its last generation predecessor looking somewhat lacking by comparison. Load up the PS4 game on PS5 and you're still running at 1080p30 with mediocre graphics settings and low resolution textures - hardly comparable with the PC version running at its best. However, a stealthily delivered current generation upgrade arrived a few weeks back a

Digital Foundry
Review

Also covered in

Roundups and stories about something else that include Kingdom Come: Deliverance.

PlayStation Plus Game Catalog for June 2026 Headlined by Final Fantasy 16 and Kingdom Come: Deliverance

PlayStation Plus subscribers have several blockbuster games to look forward to this month, as Sony has revealed its Game Catalog additions for June 2026.

IGN / Tom Phillips
BusinessRoundup

Final Fantasy 16 headlines June’s PS Plus game catalog additions

Plus Sonic X Shadow Generations, Kingdom Come Deliverance, and more are joining PS Plus

VGC / Andy Robinson
BusinessRoundup

PlayStation Plus Game Catalog for June: Final Fantasy XVI, Sonic X Shadow Generations, Kingdom Come: Deliverance, and more

This month, explore the once-prosperous dark fantasy world of Valisthea in the grip of a blight in Final Fantasy XVI, spin dash through the dark past of the one known as the ultimate lifeform in Sonic X Shadow Generations, work your way up from a humble blacksmith’s forge in medieval Bohemia in Kingdom Come: Deliverance, […]

PlayStation Blog / Adam Michel
BusinessRoundup