← All gamesRollerCoaster Tycoon Classic

RollerCoaster Tycoon Classic

4 articles

RollerCoaster Tycoon Classic news

RollerCoaster Tycoon Classic Gets Switch 2 Version & Paid Upgrade Path For Switch 1 Owners

Keeping you in the loop-de-loop. Atari has announced a Switch 2 Edition of theme park simulator RollerCoaster Tycoon Classic, alongside an upgrade path for owners of the Switch version - and they’re both available on the eShop today. The new version offers mouse controls and “enhanced resolution”, according to a press release, with the upgrade path retailing for £4.50 / $5.00. The standalone Switch 2 edition, meanwhile, will cost £26.99 / $29.99.

Nintendo Life
Release date

RollerCoaster Tycoon Classic now available for Switch 2, PS4, and Xbox One

Remastered theme park management game RollerCoaster Tycoon Classic is now available for Switch 2, PlayStation … Source

Gematsu / Sal Romano
Release date

The Best Theme Park Sim Returns with RollerCoaster Tycoon Classic, Out Now on PS5

Enjoy the ride. Publisher Atari and developer Graphite Lab have just dropped RollerCoaster Tycoon Classic on PS5, bringing the grandaddy of all theme park management sims to Sony's console. This rendition of the beloved game is a remaster of both RollerCoaster Tycoon 1 and 2, initially released in 2016 for mobile devices, then subsequently ported to PC and Switch. 10 years since its first arrival, the game is now finally available on PS5. Read the full article on pushsquare.com

Push Square
Release date

RollerCoaster Tycoon Classic now available for PS5, Xbox Series

Remastered theme park management game RollerCoaster Tycoon Classic is now available for PlayStation 5 and … Source

Gematsu / Sal Romano
Release date